REQUEST A CONSULTATION





Start Your Enquiry







R
ESIDENT RETURN VISA
  • RESIDENT RETURN VISA (SUBCLASSES 155 AND 157)

    Eligibility:

    You must:

    • an Australian permanent reside
    • a former permanent resident whose last permanent visa was not cancelled
    • a former Australian citizen who lost or renounced your citizenship
    • have Competent English

    Length of stay

    • This is a permanent visa that has a travel facility of up to 5 years

    Read more