Resident Return Visa

RESIDENT RETURN VISA (SUBCLASSES 155 AND 157)

Eligibility

You must be:

  • an Australian permanent resident
  • a former permanent resident whose last permanent visa was not cancelled
  • a former Australian citizen who lost or renounced your citizenship

Length of stay

This is a permanent visa that has a travel facility of up to 5 years