Visitor Visa

VISITOR VISA (SUBCLASS 600, 601 AND 651)

Eligibility

You might be eligible for this visa if you are travelling to Australia:

  • as a visitor
  • for business visitor activities
  • to visit family
  • on a tour with a registered travel agent from the People’s Republic of China

Length of stay

For up to 3, 6 or 12 months depending on a Visitor Visa Stream