REQUEST A CONSULTATION





Start Your Enquiry







G
RADUATE VISA – TEMPORARY
  • TEMPORARY GRADUATE VISA (SUBCLASS 485)

    Eligibility:

    You must:

    • be under 50 years of age
    • hold an eligible visa
    • have a recent qualification in a CRICOS-registered course
    • meet additional requirements of the relevant stream

    The qualification must either:

    • relate to an occupation on the skilled occupation list (Graduate Work stream)
    • be a higher education degree (Post-Study Work stream)

    Length of stay

    • Post-Study Work stream – 2 to 4 years
    Read more

  • SKILLED — RECOGNISED GRADUATE VISA (SUBCLASS 476)

    Eligibility:

    You must:

    • be under 31 years of age
    • have completed an engineering degree at a recognised institution in the past 2 years
    • not have been the primary visa holder of a subclass 476 or 485 visa

    Length of stay

    • 18 months

    Read more